WARL_3C_Flat PosCash Converters Major Finals Draw- Saturday 31st August 2013

2013 Senior Final WK 2

nib Stadium’s Chairmans Lounge plays host to the WARL Junior Presentation night on August 28th, celebrating excellence on the footy field for this year’s junior season.

Kicking off at 6pm, the festivities will include the presentation of the State 12’s, 15’s and 18’s jerseys as well as the announcement of all end of season awards for junior grades.

For a full list of all nominees in each award category please see below and don’t forget to RSVP with WARL head office by 28th August, 2013.

 Under 11’s

Declan Bools (Rockingham Sharks White)
Kaya Symon (Rockingham Sharks Blue)
Ratu Naleba (Fremantle Roosters)
TePutuangaanga  Huriwai-Brown (South Perth Lions)
Cyrus Kingi (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Toa Edwards (Willagee Bears)
Ethan Boyce (Joondalup Giants)
Zachary Byrne (North Beach Sea Eagles)

Girls League Tag

Shanice Parker (Rockingham Sharks)
Kennedy Cherrington (Fremantle Roosters)
Caylee Wallis (South Perth Lions)
Hannah Rodricks (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Kaela Masters (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Shinade Jackson (Joondalup Giants)
Darby Hodge (South West Warriors)

Under 12’s

Yuri Taipeti (Rockingham Sharks)
Shanndon Ransfield (Mandurah Storm)
Jayden Mears-Olsen(Fremantle Roosters)
Tetual Raoren (South Perth Lions)
Tamaho Teirney (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Keanu Kaukasi (Joondalup Giants)
Kai Matcham (North Beach Sea Eagles)
Zion Hay (South West Warriors) 

Under 13’s

Leevai Sutton (Rockingham Sharks)
Trent Manihera-Paul (South Perth Lions)
Tamaho Teirney (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
James Gallaugher (Willagee Bears)
Travis Fleming (Joondalup Giants)
Jared Utia (North Beach Sea Eagles)

Under 14’s

Kiaanu Ashby (Rockingham Sharks White)
Sam Clarke (Rockingham Sharks Blue)
Cade-Michael Patrick (Fremantle Roosters)
Jacob Thomas (South Perth Lions)
Jordan Grant (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Nika Morehu (Joondalup Giants) 

Under 16’s

Jayden Hocking (Rockingham Sharks White)
Troy White (Rockingham Sharks Blue)
Corin James-Comini (Mandurah Storm)
Kobe Tuhakaraina (Fremantle Roosters)
Kiam Fletcher (South Perth Lions)
Flame Kinei-Metekingi (Kalamunda Bulldogs)
Ed Katu (Joondalup Giants)
Tyler Lee (North Beach Sea Eagles)
Zane Hay (South West Warriors)

 

 

 

 

The West Coast Pirates will be holding an open trial at 6pm on Wednesday 18th September 2013 at Curtin Stadium, Kent St Bentley.

 The SG Ball Cup is an U18’s competition and has been home to a WARL-based side for the last four years and is looking to the next batch of great young rugby league players to represent the club.

 In the past, players have gone on to represent clubs in the NRL and in the Under-20’s Holden Cup, with the SG Ball Cup one of the elite pathways to the NRL.

Adam Quinlan played in WA’s inaugural SG Ball season in 2010; he is now a regular first grade NRL player for St George Illawarra and is a perfect example of the opportunities created playing for the West Coast Pirates U18’s SG Ball team.

 Successful Trialists will be called back to a further trial on Saturday, 21st September 2013, again held at Curtin Stadium.

 For further details, contact Murray Newham on (08) 9228 9275 or via email on mnewham@nrl.com.au

Trial Details

Wednesday, 18th September 2013 – 6pm – Curtin Stadium

Saturday, 21st September 2013 (Successful Trialists only) – 11am – Curtin Stadium.

APPLICATIONS CLOSE FRIDAY 13th SEPTEMBER 2013.
DOWNLOAD APPLICATION FORM BELOW.

West Coast Pirates SG BALL Trial Application Form

2013 Cash Converters Premiership Finals Rd1 – Saturday 24th AugustWARL_3C_Flat Pos

2013 Senior Final WK1 V3

WARL_3C_Flat Pos2013 Junior Finals rd1 – Sunday 25th August

2013 Junior Final WK1 V2