YEAR

NAME

CLUB

1950

Tom Myles

Cottesloe

1951

Bob Patching

South Perth

1952

Jim Casey

Nedlands

1953

Rob Kidner

Cottesloe

1954

Arthur Smith

Fremantle

1955

Bluey O’Brien

Perth

1956

Bill Hillier

Vic Park

1957

Mal Cole

Belmont

1958

John Lister

Applecross

1959

Mal Cole

Belmont

1959

Mike Hunt

South Perth

1960

Harry Raynor

North Beach

1961

Bill Hillier

Vic Park

1962

Mick O’Neill

South Perth

1963

John Lister

Applecross

1964

Frank Stone

South Perth

1965

Ian White

Fremantle

1966

Peter McIarty

Fremantle

1967

Terry Coman

Applecross

1968

Bob Granville

Vic Park

1969

Noel Williams

Fremantle

1970

Terry Frisby

Belmont

1971

Tony Jubb

Belmont

1972

Paul Callaghan

Cottesloe

1973

Alec Lockley

Fremantle

1974

Gary Hookman

Fremantle

1975

Alec Lockley

Fremantle

1976

Rod Nelson

Fremantle

1977

Alec Lockley

Fremantle

1978

Graham Lynch

Vic Park

1979

Ian Walls

Canning

1980

Len Standen

North Beach

1981

John Fielding

Mos / Cottesloe

1982

Alec Lockley

Fremantle

1983

John Zahra

Canning

1984

Kevin Denton

South Perth

1985

Mark Hall

Mos / Cottesloe

1986

Robbie Sollis

Applecross

1987

Russell May

Belmont

1988

Mark Riley

Belmont

1989

Peter Guthrie

South Perth

1990

Murray Hamilton

Belmont

1991

Duncan Whitchurch

Fremantle

1992

Carl Grigg

Canning

1993

Gavin Jones

Fremantle

1994

Fred Sapatu

Canning

1995

Brad O’Connor

South Perth

1995

Darryl Walker

Mos / Cottesloe

1996

Paul Abercrombie

Belmont

1996

Kere Parata

Belmont

1997

Kere Parata

Fremantle

1998

Peter Trivett

Canning

1998

Jared Millar

North beach

1999

Brad Baker

Fremantle

2000

Troy Beecham

North Beach

2001

Tony Merrick

Joondalup

2002

Shane Brook

Eastern Bulldogs

2003

Jonathan Muir

South Perth

2004

Isaac Thomas

South Perth

2005

Craig Phillis

North Beach

2006

Isaac Thomas

South Perth

2007

Isaac Thomas

South Perth

2008

Michael Guthrie

South Perth

2009

Tim Cook

Central Bulldogs

2010

Clint Fraser

South Perth

2011

Tyron Cranston

North Beach

2012

Samson Graham

Fremantle

2013

Rhys Peakman

Willagee

2014

   

2015

   

2016

   

 2017